Tagged: Animal Collective

Episode 343 (May 8, 2017)

01. Markus Guentner – Regensburg 1 – Kompakt
02. Suzanne Kraft – Japanese Promotional Tool Side A (Excerpt) – Melody As Truth
03. Bernard Szajner – Dune – InFiné
04. Harmonia – Hausmusik – Brain
05. David Van Tieghem x Ten – Cooler Heads Prevail (Excerpt) – RVNG
06. M. Geddes Gengras – Live at Boiler Room LA (Excerpt) – Boiler Room
07. Moebius & Plank – Solar Plexus – Sky
08. Animal Collective – Wastered (Live In Toronto, 11/11/2004) – FatCat
09. Popol Vuh – Dream Part 5 – Liberty
10. Ashanti & Ewe Tribes Of Ghana – Akom – Avant
11. Bernard Bonnier – La Demoiselle Au Corsage Vert – Oral
12. Faust – Krautrock – Virgin
13. Cluster – Japan Live 7 (Osaka Muse Hall, June 1996) – Bureau B
14. Akis – Into The Light – Into The Light
15. Harald Grosskopf – 1847-Earth – RVNG
16. Prins Thomas – Principe Del Norte A1 – Smalltown Supersound
17. Blondes – Synthesist – RVNG
18. Via App – 7 Headed – 1080p
19. Channel 5 – This Is A Test – USA Import Music
20. Cabaret Voltaire – Do Right (Cut-Up Mix) – Virgin
21. Beat Detectives – Sample Party – 1080p
22. Raime – This Foundry – Blackest Ever Black

Advertisements

Episode 218 (December 15, 2014)

out

01. 1991 – High Tech Low-Life – Opal Tapes
02. Roberto Cacciapaglia – Slow Steps – Proper
03. Thomas Hamilton – Modhera – Somnath Records
04. Animal Collective – Wastered (Live In Toronto 11/11/2004) – FatCat
05. Objekt – Cataracts – PAN
06. Aquarian Foundation – Dream Of The Red Chamber – Going Good
07. Junior Boys – You’ll Improve Me (Caribou Remix) – Domino
08. Seven Davis Jr – Get Serious – Soundcloud
09. Lay Far – Re-Mystery II (Terrence Parker Remix) – JD Records
10. Moodymann – No – KDJ
11. Guillaume & The Coutu Dumonts – The Flying Dutchman – Karat
12. Kassem Mosse – Untitled A3 – Workshop
13. Klein & MBO – MBO Theme – Atlantic
14. Valis – Exigesis – DKA
15. Antonym – Cinnamon Air – Minimal Wave
16. Cabaret Voltaire – Digital Rasta – Virgin
17. Kraftwerk – Die Mensch Machine – EMI
18. Brion Gysin – Cut Up – Sub Rosa
19. Charles Cohen – Club Revival – Morphine
20. Gnoua Brotherhood Of Marrakesh – Liallah Ou Gnouai – Sub Rosa
21. Aungkana Kunchai – Tai Salub Prama – Sublime Frequencies
22. Group Doueh – Madam Jat Faabuni – Sublime Frequencies
23. Thongmark Leacha – Po Ying Lai Jai – Sublime Frequencies
24. Jackie Mittoo – Reggae Rock – Universal Sound