Tagged: General Ludd

Episode 345 (May 22, 2017)

Limited download available here as this episode did not air live on time.

01. Experimental Housewife – Black Locust (Edit) – Jacktone
02. Jacob Kierkegaard – Gymnasium – Touch
03. PST & SVN – Recording 4 – Recording
04. Sweet Exorcist – Per Clonk – Warp
05. Slick N’ Flash – Vision & Voice – Toto
06. Skatebård – Metal Chix – Keys Of Life
07. Alex Smoke – Ruction (Dub) – R&S
08. Nathan Melja – I Won’t Forget You – Mister Saturday Night
09. Matrixxman – StuxNet II – Spectral Sound
10. Paranoid London – Paris Dub 3 – Paranoid London
11. Joey Beltram – Drome – Warp
12. Conforce – Spoiled (XDB Reshape 2) – Clone Basement Series
13. Jeff Mills – Vertical – Axis
14. Sonar Base – Last Transit – Touchin’ Bass
15. Ore – Four Pins – Civil Music
16. Maya Jane Coles – Round In Circles (Shlomi Aber Remix) – Boiler Room
17. Løt.te – Pressure Chant – The Bunker New York
18. Beta Librae – Baby Fraud – 1080p
19. Gunnar Haslam – Kohle (Beats) – LIES
20. Sleazy – Que Calor – Tag Out
21. General Ludd – Amaranth – Mister Saturday Night
22. Sparky – Jigsaw – Numbers
23. Jeremiah R – Octavius – Tabernacle
24. Julien H Mulder – Old Rutins – Midnight Shift
25. Redshape – The Source – Delsin
26. Nightmares On Wax – Aftermath – Warp

Episode 339 (April 10, 2017)

01. Oren Ratowsky – Islay – Booma Collective
02. Bee Mask – Stop The Night – Spectrum Spools
03. Shifted – Untitled – Unknown Precept
04. Austin Cesear – Forest Forever – Public Information
05. Ian Helliwell – Solid States – Public Information
06. Optic – Relic – Regelbau
07. Autechre – Konlied MX – Warp
08. Benjamin Muñoz – Melle – Push & Run
09. Crazy Bald Heads – First Born (Champagne Breakfast Mix) – Text
10. Tell – Flood (Groove Riddim Remix) – House Running
11. Laszlo Dancehall – Fatty Que – ManMakeMusic
12. WK7 – Higher Power (Hardcore PCK Mix) – Power House
13. Paul Rutherford – Get Real (Paul Woolford Re-Edit) – 4th & Broadway
14. Gunnar Haslam – Scale No Flam (Servito & Cudmore Bass Shift Mix) – The Bunker New York
15. State – Coding – No Logo Music
16. Bruce – Tilikum – Livity Sound
17. Rawaat – Day Laborer (H.S. Recast) – Lobster Theremin
18. Special Request – Wall To Wall – Houndstooth
19. DJ Slugo – A Blunt – Dance Mania
20. Prince Of Denmark – Thanatos – Forum
21. General Ludd – Moneychangers – Mister Saturday Night
22. Carl A Finlow – Islands – Green Light

Episode 334 (March 6, 2017)

01. Helm – Above All And Beyond – PAN
02. Finis Africae – Hombres Lluvia – Música Sin-Fin
03. Sunny Dunes – Noisy Merchandise – La Cohu
04. Auscultation – Found By The Gate – 1080p
05. Die Wilde Jagd – Drachenfels – Correspondant
06. Andy Stott – Luxury Problems – Modern Love
07. Fotomachine – Black Science – Jheri Tracks
08. Dr. Octagon – Earth People (Earth Planet Mix) – Bulk Planet
09. Speedy J – De-Orbit – Warp
10. Gigi Masin – Little Faith – Music From Memory
11. Lnrdcroy – Aquabus (Plaza Of Nations Dub) – Mood Hut
12. Joey Anderson – Maidens Response – Dekmantel
13. JD Twitch – Flowers & Bees & Birds & Trees (Bonus Beats) – Autonomous Africa
14. General Ludd – Are You Losing My Hearing? – Mister Saturday Night
15. Donato Dozzy & Nuel – Aqua 1 – Spectrum Spools
16. Monolake – Alaska (Surgeon Remix) – Monolake / Imbalance Computer Music
17. Damon Wild – Avion – Synewave
18. Junior Boys – Like A Child (Carl Craig Remix) – Domino
19. Aurora Halal – Hazy G – Mutual Dreaming Recordings
20. Tom Ellis – Brain Stew (Baby Ford Remix) – Logistic

Donations for the CFMU fundraiser can be made via the link here.

Episode 296 (June 13, 2016)

Berenice Abbott - Water Pattern

01. The Durian Brothers – Planete Sauvage – Diskant
02. Glass Isle – Infrahertz – Mordant Music
03. Uchronia – Bambara Affirmations, Relaxation Cassette – Sahel Sounds
04. Leo Fadaka & The Heroes – Blak Sound – Soundway
05. Blue Magic – Welcome To The Club – ATCO
06. Project – Love Rescue (Extended) – P.B.I. Records
07. General Ludd – Diego Garcia – Huntleys + Palmers
08. Maria Minerva – Disko Bliss – 100% Silk
09. Kirk The Flirt – Dancer’s Track – Allergy Season
10. Nail – Slap My Ass – Classic
11. Mindchime – Discoboogie (Tokyo Dub Mix) – Equity Records
12. Sublevel 3 – Someway, Somehow (Zack Toms Dub) – Grassroots
13. Noni – Be My Friend (Red Heels Mix) – Prescription
14. Herb Alpert – North On South Street (Deep Dub Version) – A&M
15. E-Culture – Tribal Confusion (Inhalation Mix) – Strictly Rhythm
16. Bass Is Base – The Spirit (Toronto Club Mix) – Hi-Bias
17. Electribe 101 – Tell Me When The Fever Ended (Larry Heard Remix) – Mercury
18. Chocolette – It’s That East Street Beat (Dub) – Atlantic
19. Animotion – Obsession (Bicep Edit) – Mercury
20. Afterglow – Come Back To Me (Psycho Bass Mix) – Strobe
21. Playin’ 4 The City – Minor Track – Plastik People Recordings
22. Slick N’ Flash – Vision And Voice – Toto Recordings
23. Gideon Jackson & Iteration X – Loveyoulongtime – Evasive
24. RAW M.T. – 2 – LL.M.

Episode 273 (January 4, 2016)

Chicago_Federal_Center

Stuff I liked in 2015.

01. Friendly Chemist – March Of The Bog Lily (Celestial Mix) – 1080p
02. Helm – Don’t Lick The Jacket – PAN
03. Tony Allen – African Man (Ricardo Villalobos & Max Loderbauer Remix) – JazzVillage
04. Neu Balance – Better Off Alone – 1080p
05. Floating Points & Mâalem Mahmoud Guinia – Mimoun Marhaba – Border Community
06. Owiny Sigoma Band – Changaa Attack (General Ludd Remix) – Brownswood
07. Jean Nipon & WL – Cause Of Action – ClekClekBoom
08. Local Artist – Place – Rhythm Section
09. Glenn Astro – A Bit Warmer – Tartelet
10. Galcher Lustwerk – Parlay – Lustwerk Music
11. Lisière Collectif – P-1410-14 – Phonogramme
12. Virginia – Fictional – Ostgut Ton
13. Feingold – Reflex – 1080p
14. Route 8 – MDMD – Farbwechsel
15. Delroy Edwards – Insane In The Membrain – LA Club Resource
16. Mark Verbos – Start Up Drive – The Bunker New York
17. Clay Wilson – Cataleptic – The Bunker New York
18. Asusu – Serra – Impasse
19. Lee Gamble – B23 Steelhouse – PAN
20. Russell Haswell – Gas Attack (DJ Stingray’s Atropine Mix) – Diagonal
21. Paranoid London – Transmission 5 – Paranoid London
22. Donato Dozzy – Cassandra – Claque Musique
23. Jack J – Thirstin – Future Times
24. Kornel Kovacs – Pantalón – Numbers
25. The Galleria & Jessy Lanza – Calling Card (Razor Dub) – Environ
26. Ge-ology & Mark De Clive-Lowe – Moon Circuitry – Sound Signature

Episode 225 (February 2, 2015)

empirestate_life

01. Andy Stott – Time Away – Modern Love
02. Even Tuell & Midnightopera – Untitled – Workshop
03. Laraaji – Space Choir – All Saints
04. Aby Ngana Diop – Liital (Michael Ozone Remix) – Awesome Tapes From Africa
05. Kambo Super Sound – Kambo Dub Station – Sex Tags Amfibia
06. Jah Wobble – Just Me And Phil – 30 Hertz
07. David August – Her Myth – Soundcloud
08. Marcellus Pittman – A Walk Through Osaka – Still Music
09. General Ludd – Brothers And Sisters – Mister Saturday Night
10. C&M Connection – Bio Rhythms – Network
11. Juju & Jordash – Third Planet From Altair – Dekmantel
12. Spencer Parker – Faster Forward – Work Them
13. Tomas Svensson – Engine Bullets – Vidab
14. Simoncino – Foresta Break – Creme Organization
15. Sweet Exorcist – Bonus Samba – Warp
16. Adonis – No Way Back (Chrissy Edit) – White Label
17. Symbols & Instruments – Mood (Optimystic Mix) – KMS
18. Beautiful Swimmers – The Zoo – LIES
19. Nyra – Soundscape – Never Learnt
20. Clark – Knowledge – Planet E
21. Millsart – Now Is The Time – Axis
22. Healing Force Project – Strange Apparitions In My Living Room (Version) – Bercuse Heroique

Episode 222 (January 12, 2015)

peelBack

01. Wolfgang Voigt – Rückverzauberung 8 – Kompakt
02. Bing & Ruth – TWTGA – RVNG Intl
03. Andy Stott – How It Was – Modern Love
04. Newworldaquarium – Thousand Oaks – Ostgut Ton
05. Reagenz – Cobalt – The Bunker New York
06. Mark E – Smoke – Spectral Sound
07. Brawther – Deep Down Paris – Secretsundaze
08. Memory Man – Memory Man (Hashman Deejay Libra Dub) – Pacific Rhythm
09. Nyra – Arc Ensemble – Never Learnt
10. Henrik Schwarz – Synthphonica – Phonica
11. Rick Wade – Jazz Militia – FINA
12. Deadbeat & Paul St. Hilaire – Working Every Day – BLKRTZ
13. Donato Dozzy & Nuel – Aqua 1 – Spectrum Spools
14. Jeff Mills – Skin Deep – Axis
15. R-Zone – Down You Go – R-Zone
16. Afrikan Sciences – Two In The Chamber – PAN
17. Fhloston Paradigm – The Phoenix – Hyperdub
18. White Visitation – Home – Styles Upon Styles
19. Afterhours – Lovesick – Not Not Fun
20. General Ludd – Woo Ha – Mister Saturday Night
21. The Central Executives – Dance Dance Dance – Golf Channel
22. The Citizens Band – Disrupted – Tasteful Nudes
23. Fujiya & Miyagi – Flaws – Yep Roc
24. Joy Division – Means To An End (Eamon Harkin Edit) – Subway Series