Tagged: General Ludd

Episode 397 [Elle Andrews] (May 21, 2018)

Kurt Schwitters – Excerpt from “Merz 3”

01. Glenn Branca – Lesson No. 1 – 99 Records
02. Hymns – Confidence in Quiet – XLR8R

Guest mix from Elle Andrews (Souvenir / Balamii, London)
03. X.Y.R. – Golden Haze – 12th Isle
04. John Beltran – Collage Of Dreams – Peacefrog
05. Andrea Bressett – Forever Loving Jah – Island
06. Anna Domino – Caught – Les Disques Du Crépuscule
07. The Heptones – Mount Zion – Observer
08. Althea & Donna – Crazy Negril – Reggae Bloodlines
09. Gregory Isaacs – Not Because I Smile – Greensleeves
10. Copeland & Gast – Sisters Of Control – All Bone
11. Brenda Russell – In The Thick Of It – Horizon / A&M
12. Chris & Cosey – Talk To Me – Rough Trade
13. The Aggrovators – Jah Jah Dub – Trojan
14. Pink Industry – What I Wouldn’t Give – Cathexis

Neonlichter for the last half
15. King Tubby – A Closer Dub – Clocktower
16. Baba Dread – Welsh Man Dub – Tamoki Wambesi
17. Haircut One Hundred – Evil Smokestacking Baby – Polydor
18. Mallard – Untitled (Breaks) – Rhythm Section
19. Roman Flugel – Brasil – Dial
20. General Ludd – Brothers And Sisters – Mister Saturday Night
21. Sun Ra – Saga Of Resistance (Theo Parrish Remix) – Kindred Spirits
22. Pacific Child – Ammonite Man – Surreal Sound
23. Lnrdcroy – Kali Yuga – Mood Hut

Advertisements

Episode 387 (March 12, 2018)

01. Palta – Universel – Melody As Truth
02. Edgar Froese – Panorphelia – Brain
03. Madteo – Bugler Gold Part 1 – Hinge Finger
04. David S & DJ Qu – Fight From Beyond – Strength Music
05. Helena Hauff – Actio Reactio – Werkdiscs
06. Isaac Johan – Every Time I See Your Face – Comeme
07. Omar Souleyman – Shift Al Mani (Crackboy Remix) – Versatile
08. Alex Smoke – Dust – R & S
09. Ron Morelli – Signal Jam (Greg Beato Remix) – Clone / LIES
10. Laksa – Like It’s 99 – Ilian Tape
11. General Ludd – Are You Losing My Hearing? – Mister Saturday Night
12. Artwork – Red – Big Apple
13. Kirk Degiorgio – Back In My Head – Abstract Forms
14. Radioactive Man – Deep Space Habitat – Asking For Trouble
15. L.A.M. – Hostile Bacteria – Hardwax
16. Jeremiah R – Solstice – Tabernacle
17. Trus’me – Somebody – Prime Numbers
18. Silent Servant – La Noche – Historia Y Violencia
19. Donato Dozzy & Nuel – Aqua 1 – Spectrum Spools
20. Jeff Mills – Solid Sleep – Tresor
21. Geeeman – Bang’t – Clone Jack For Daze
22. Matt Karmil – So You Say (Dirty Tape Heads Mix) – Beats In Space
23. James Zabiela – The Healing (Zabiela’s 85 Remix) – Born Electric
24. The Emperor Machine – Like A Machine (Extended Erotic Instrumental) – Southern Fried

Episode 378 (January 8, 2018)

01. Cluster – USA Live 1 (Eugene, Oregon) – Bureau B
02. Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement & Silent Servant – Beyond The Yellow-Spotted Bamboo – Hospital Productions
03. Nav Katze – Wild Horses (Global Communication Remix) – SSR
04. Moon Duo – Mirror’s Edge – Sacred Bones
05. Lumigraph – Yacht Cruiser – Mister Saturday Night
06. Nine Circles – Twinkling Stars – Genetic Music
07. Equiknoxx – Your Ears Are Not Very Small – DDS
08. DJ Python – QEPD – Incienso
09. Rroxymore – Thoughts Of An Introvert – Don’t Be Afraid
10. Tobi Eno – Girls Won’t Touch Me – Versatile
11. Shriekback – My Spine Is The Bassline – Y Records
12. Lockah – BMX Bonus Beats – Another Thumper
13. The SM Corporation – Hammer (The Person Remix) – Shock World Service
14. Skee Mask – Shred 08 – Ilian Tape
15. Johannes Volk – Humanoid Pilots – Tief Music
16. Dawit Eklund – Lies Are Chic – 1432 R
17. Beneath – Occupy – PAN
18. Owiny Sigoma Band – Changaa Attack (General Ludd Remix) – Brownswood
19. Hanna – Worship – Waella’s Choice
20. Bicep – Celeste – Aus Music

Episode 345 (May 22, 2017)

Limited download available here as this episode did not air live on time.

01. Experimental Housewife – Black Locust (Edit) – Jacktone
02. Jacob Kierkegaard – Gymnasium – Touch
03. PST & SVN – Recording 4 – Recording
04. Sweet Exorcist – Per Clonk – Warp
05. Slick N’ Flash – Vision & Voice – Toto
06. Skatebård – Metal Chix – Keys Of Life
07. Alex Smoke – Ruction (Dub) – R&S
08. Nathan Melja – I Won’t Forget You – Mister Saturday Night
09. Matrixxman – StuxNet II – Spectral Sound
10. Paranoid London – Paris Dub 3 – Paranoid London
11. Joey Beltram – Drome – Warp
12. Conforce – Spoiled (XDB Reshape 2) – Clone Basement Series
13. Jeff Mills – Vertical – Axis
14. Sonar Base – Last Transit – Touchin’ Bass
15. Ore – Four Pins – Civil Music
16. Maya Jane Coles – Round In Circles (Shlomi Aber Remix) – Boiler Room
17. Løt.te – Pressure Chant – The Bunker New York
18. Beta Librae – Baby Fraud – 1080p
19. Gunnar Haslam – Kohle (Beats) – LIES
20. Sleazy – Que Calor – Tag Out
21. General Ludd – Amaranth – Mister Saturday Night
22. Sparky – Jigsaw – Numbers
23. Jeremiah R – Octavius – Tabernacle
24. Julien H Mulder – Old Rutins – Midnight Shift
25. Redshape – The Source – Delsin
26. Nightmares On Wax – Aftermath – Warp

Episode 339 (April 10, 2017)

01. Oren Ratowsky – Islay – Booma Collective
02. Bee Mask – Stop The Night – Spectrum Spools
03. Shifted – Untitled – Unknown Precept
04. Austin Cesear – Forest Forever – Public Information
05. Ian Helliwell – Solid States – Public Information
06. Optic – Relic – Regelbau
07. Autechre – Konlied MX – Warp
08. Benjamin Muñoz – Melle – Push & Run
09. Crazy Bald Heads – First Born (Champagne Breakfast Mix) – Text
10. Tell – Flood (Groove Riddim Remix) – House Running
11. Laszlo Dancehall – Fatty Que – ManMakeMusic
12. WK7 – Higher Power (Hardcore PCK Mix) – Power House
13. Paul Rutherford – Get Real (Paul Woolford Re-Edit) – 4th & Broadway
14. Gunnar Haslam – Scale No Flam (Servito & Cudmore Bass Shift Mix) – The Bunker New York
15. State – Coding – No Logo Music
16. Bruce – Tilikum – Livity Sound
17. Rawaat – Day Laborer (H.S. Recast) – Lobster Theremin
18. Special Request – Wall To Wall – Houndstooth
19. DJ Slugo – A Blunt – Dance Mania
20. Prince Of Denmark – Thanatos – Forum
21. General Ludd – Moneychangers – Mister Saturday Night
22. Carl A Finlow – Islands – Green Light

Episode 334 (March 6, 2017)

01. Helm – Above All And Beyond – PAN
02. Finis Africae – Hombres Lluvia – Música Sin-Fin
03. Sunny Dunes – Noisy Merchandise – La Cohu
04. Auscultation – Found By The Gate – 1080p
05. Die Wilde Jagd – Drachenfels – Correspondant
06. Andy Stott – Luxury Problems – Modern Love
07. Fotomachine – Black Science – Jheri Tracks
08. Dr. Octagon – Earth People (Earth Planet Mix) – Bulk Planet
09. Speedy J – De-Orbit – Warp
10. Gigi Masin – Little Faith – Music From Memory
11. Lnrdcroy – Aquabus (Plaza Of Nations Dub) – Mood Hut
12. Joey Anderson – Maidens Response – Dekmantel
13. JD Twitch – Flowers & Bees & Birds & Trees (Bonus Beats) – Autonomous Africa
14. General Ludd – Are You Losing My Hearing? – Mister Saturday Night
15. Donato Dozzy & Nuel – Aqua 1 – Spectrum Spools
16. Monolake – Alaska (Surgeon Remix) – Monolake / Imbalance Computer Music
17. Damon Wild – Avion – Synewave
18. Junior Boys – Like A Child (Carl Craig Remix) – Domino
19. Aurora Halal – Hazy G – Mutual Dreaming Recordings
20. Tom Ellis – Brain Stew (Baby Ford Remix) – Logistic

Donations for the CFMU fundraiser can be made via the link here.

Episode 296 (June 13, 2016)

Berenice Abbott - Water Pattern

01. The Durian Brothers – Planete Sauvage – Diskant
02. Glass Isle – Infrahertz – Mordant Music
03. Uchronia – Bambara Affirmations, Relaxation Cassette – Sahel Sounds
04. Leo Fadaka & The Heroes – Blak Sound – Soundway
05. Blue Magic – Welcome To The Club – ATCO
06. Project – Love Rescue (Extended) – P.B.I. Records
07. General Ludd – Diego Garcia – Huntleys + Palmers
08. Maria Minerva – Disko Bliss – 100% Silk
09. Kirk The Flirt – Dancer’s Track – Allergy Season
10. Nail – Slap My Ass – Classic
11. Mindchime – Discoboogie (Tokyo Dub Mix) – Equity Records
12. Sublevel 3 – Someway, Somehow (Zack Toms Dub) – Grassroots
13. Noni – Be My Friend (Red Heels Mix) – Prescription
14. Herb Alpert – North On South Street (Deep Dub Version) – A&M
15. E-Culture – Tribal Confusion (Inhalation Mix) – Strictly Rhythm
16. Bass Is Base – The Spirit (Toronto Club Mix) – Hi-Bias
17. Electribe 101 – Tell Me When The Fever Ended (Larry Heard Remix) – Mercury
18. Chocolette – It’s That East Street Beat (Dub) – Atlantic
19. Animotion – Obsession (Bicep Edit) – Mercury
20. Afterglow – Come Back To Me (Psycho Bass Mix) – Strobe
21. Playin’ 4 The City – Minor Track – Plastik People Recordings
22. Slick N’ Flash – Vision And Voice – Toto Recordings
23. Gideon Jackson & Iteration X – Loveyoulongtime – Evasive
24. RAW M.T. – 2 – LL.M.