Tagged: Ilo

Episode 261 (October 12, 2015)

Wassily Kandinsky - White Hard And Soft

01. David Behrman – On The Other Ocean – Lovely Music Ltd.
02. Tropic Of Cancer – Fall Apart – Electric Voice
03. My Bloody Valentine – Moon Song – Creation Records
04. Belong – Common Era – Kranky
05. Herbert Eimert & Robert Beyer – Klangstudie II – Other Sounds
06. Samantha Vacation – Samantha’s Vaction – LIES
07. Feingold – Palo Santo – 1080p
08. Arttu & Jerry The Cat – Nuclear Funk – Clone
09. Ikonika & Jessy Lanza – Beach Mode (Keep It Simple) – Hyperdub
10. Letherette – The One – Ninja Tune
11. New Order – Blue Monday – Factory
12. Steve Summers – In The Mode For Love – LIES
13. Kassem Mosse – Untitled B4 – Workshop
14. New Musik – Warp (Ilo Edit) – Pleasure International Exports
15. Hackman – Fists Of Ham – 2084
16. Renegade – A Fine Time To Discover (Instrumental) – Pugsly Records
17. Theo Parrish – 71st & Exchange Used To Be – The Trilogy Tapes
18. Azymuth – Space Jazz Carnival (Global Communication Remix) – Far Out
19. Lil Louis & The World – Saved My LIfe (MAW Dub) – Epic
20. LHAS – Plain Sight – LHAS
21. Christopher McCray – Why You Wanna Do This To Me – Madhouse
22. Caribou – Our Love – Domino

Episode 200 (August 11, 2014)

ELECTRONIC_DANCE_BEAT

01. The Cinematic Orchestra – Evolution II (Mr. P Mix) – Ninja Tune
02. Aybee & Afrikan Sciences – Audible Colours Pre #2 – Deepblak
03. CV313 – Infiniti-1 – Echospace [Detroit]
04. Atheus – Deploy – Styrax
05. Jon Hassell – Ba-Ya Dub (No UFO’s Version) – All Saints
06. Omar-S – The Grandson Of Detroit Techno – FXHE
07. The Orb – Assassin (7” Mix) – Big Life
08. Claro Intelecto – Gone To The Dogs – Modern Love
09. Tim Harper – Toxic Waste (Club Mix) – Dance Mania
10. System 7 & Derrick May – To Be Or Not To Be (Off The Cuff Mix) – S3
11. Baby Ford – Crashing – Rhythm King
12. TC Crew – I Can’t Do It Alone (Tyree’s Mix) – DJ International
13. New Musik – Warp (Ilo Edit) – Pleasure International Exports
14. The Gathering – In My System (Jef K Remix) – Silver Network
15. Deymare – While She Danced – Music With Content
16. Daphni – Jiao – Jiaolong
17. Massinko – Tew Maneh – Awesome Tapes From Africa
18. The Rhythmist – The Agency – P&D
19. Armando – Real Jazz (Brightside Mix) – Radikal Fear
20. Toronto Track Symphony – Do Me Right – DNH
21. Alex M – It Works – Final Cut
22. Sun Ra – Space Is The Place – Art Yard

*Many thanks are due to all of those listeners who have tuned in and DJs who have performed over the past 200 episodes.