Tagged: Tangerine Dream

Episode 268 (November 30, 2015)

01. Tangerine Dream – Nebulous Dawn – Virgin
02. Harmonia – Watussi – Brain
03. Neu – Spitzenqualität – Grönland
04. Sonic Youth – Burning Spear – Neutral
05. Hawkwind – Opa-Loka – United Artists
06. Klaus Schulze – Melange (Excerpt)- Ellipsis Arts
07. Cybernetic Orchestra – Swirl – Self-Released
08. Marco Shuttle – Marching On The Rings Of Saturn – The Bunker New York
09. Solvent – No One Should Be Living Here – Ghostly International
10. Ectomorph – Breakthrough – Interdimensional Transmissions
11. Tuning Circuits – Now You Know Where You Stand – Totally Freaked Out Power Electronics
12. Armando – Downfall – Trax
13. Protect-U – Time 2 Technique – Future Times
14. 69 – Jam The Box – Planet E
15. Quest – Mind Games – Sound Pak
16. Greg Beato – A2 – Russian Torrent Versions
17. Gherkin Jerks – Din Sync (Get Up & Do Your Thing) – Alleviated
18. Gregory Kitt – Off And Off – Muzique
19. Jack J. – Lordy (Hashman Deejay vs. Sour Patch Kidz ‘Clubbing In 2013’ Mix) – Future Times)
20. Ron Trent & Chez Damier – Warfare (10:39 Underground Mix) – Atal
21. Cobblestone Jazz – Before That – Wagon Repair Ltd.
22. FCL – It’s You (San Soda Panorama Bar Acca Version) – We Play House

Episode 224 (January 26, 2015)

thomas_street

01. Edgar Froese – Panorphelia – Brain
02. Tangerine Dream – Fourth Movement: Zeit – Virgin
03. Tangerine Dream – Rubycon – Virgin
04. Global Communication – Gamma Phase – Dedicated
05. Alphanumeric – Sistah Low – Clockwise
06. The Orb – Toxygene (Ganja Kru Remix) – Island
07. Alex Reece – Pulp Fiction – Metalheadz
08. Aquarius & Tayla – Bringing Me Down – Good Looking
09. LTJ Bukem – Music (Peshay Remix) – Good Looking
10. Aquasky – Visible From Space – Clean Up
11. Ingrid Schroeder – Paint You Blue (Peshay Remix) – Warner
12. Lemon D – Manhattan Melody – Conqueror
13. The Flying Lizards – Shake – Staubgold
14. Ttam Renat – Mergin (Hut Mix) – Mood Hut
15. Terekke – Piano – LIES
16. CV313 – Subtraktive (Deepchord Mix) – Echospace Detroit
17. Rhythm & Sound – Smile – Main Street Records
18. Donato Dozzy – Vaporware 06 – Spectrum Spools

Episode 87 (June 12, 2012)

http://official.fm/tracks/369657?size=small

01. Brian Eno – Ambient 2/1 – Polydor
02. Tangerine Dream – Zeit (Fourth Movement) – Virgin
03. Ben Frost – Theory of Machines – Bedroom Community
04. Ash Ra Tempel – Jenseits – Ohr
05. Voices From The Lake – 4Caldo – LWE
06. David Byrne – The Lodger – Thrill Jockey
07. Philip Jeck – Chime, Chime (Re-Rung) – Touch
08. Cybernetic Orchestra – Follow Me Around – esp.beat
09. Biosphere – Biosphere – Apollo
10. Steve Reich – Music For Pieces Of Wood – NEXUS
11. Ten & Tracer – For One Split Second, We Were Daredevils – Care
12. GAS – Pop VI – Kompakt
13. The Orb – Back Side Of The Moon – Big Life
14. Palace Of Pleasure – Migrant – Moondog
15. Crepusculo – Being Cleaned – Silent Season
16. Jeff Greinke – Billowing Smoke – Dossier
17. Vladislav Delay Quartet – Minus Degrees, Bare Feet, Tickles – Honest Jons
18. Fennesz – Winter – Touch
19. Jan Jelinek – Stripped To – Mule Electronic
20. Iannis Xenakis – Concret PH – Sub Rosa
21. Global Communication – Epsilon Phase – Dedicated
22. Closer Musik – One Two Three No Gravity (Dettinger Remix) – Kompakt

Episode 43 (August 9, 2011)

http://official.fm/tracks/290386?size=small

01. Tangerine Dream – Rubycon (Part 2) – Polydor
02. Terry Riley – Poppy Nogood And The Phantom Band – Columbia
03. Patrick Moraz – Metamorphoses (1st Movement) – BBE
04. Bee Mask – Canzoni Dal Laboratorio Del Silenzio Cosmico A – Spectrum Spools
05. Oni Ayhun – Under Western Eyes – White Label
06. John Lennon + Yoko Ono – Two Virgins (Side 1) – Apple
07. HarmonX – Lost In The Haze – Unreleased
08. Sleeparchive + Antti Rannisto – Colors – Sleeparchive
09. Conrad Schnitzler – Elektrocon 11 – Captain Trip Records
10. Rhythm & Sound – Imprint – Main Street Records

Throughout the episode, there is dialogue from Noam Chomsky’s speech “Propaganda and the Public Mind”, recorder at the Harvard University Trade Union Program in Cambridge, Massachusetts, on February 7th, 1997.

Episode 31 (May 17, 2011) [Grant Winestock]

01. Steve Reich – Four Sections (Andrea Parker Remix) – Nonesuch

Grant Winestock in the mix
02. Adonis – We’re Rocking Down The House – Trax
03. Phuture – Acid Trax – Trax
04. 808 State – Dr. Lowfruit (4 AM Mix) – Creed
05. Booka Shade – Friend For A Night – Get Physical
06. Mr. Fingers – Can You Feel It – Trax
07. Midland – Bring Joy (Radio Slave Remix) – More Music
08. S’Express – Blow Me Another Lollypop – Rhythm King
09. Maurice Joshua – This Is Acid – ZYX
10. Underground Resistance – Install Ho Chi Minh Chip – Underground Resistance
11. Siriusmo – Nights Off – Monkeytown
12. Ken Laszlo – Tonight – Beat Box
13. Steve ‘Silk’ Hurley – Jack Your Body – BCM
14. Frankie Knuckles & Jamie Principle – Your Love – Trax
15. Hard Mix – Memories – Mercado Paralelo

Bonaventure takes over
16. Basic Channel – Presence – Basic Channel
17. Dorian Concept – Thank You All The Time Forever – Ninja Tune
18. Four Tet – Love Cry (Joy Orbison Remix) – Domino
19. Paperclip People – Reach – Planet E
20. Gil Scott Heron & Jamie XX – Your Soul & Mine – XL
21. Pearson Sound – Indelible – Aus
22. Hell Interface – Trapped – Skam
23. Jeff Mills – Utopia – Axis
24. Balil – Norte Route – Warp
25. Tangerine Dream – Rubycon Part 1 – WEA
26. Steve Reich – Clapping Music – Nonesuch

Episode 29 (May 3, 2011)

01. Throbbing Gristle – Exotica – Industrial
02. Oni Ayhun – Nablus – Unreleased
03. Philip Jeck – The Pilot Among Our Shoals – Touch
04. David Shrigley – The Jist – Azuli
05. GAS – Nah Und Fern 3 – Kompakt
06. William Basinski – 92982.3 – 2062
07. Jah Wobble – Buddha Of Compassion – Trojan
08. Michał Jacaszek – Martwa Cisza – Miasmah
09. Model 500 – Starlight (Intrusion Dub) – echospace [detroit]
10. Rhythm & Sound – Roll Off – Main Street Records
11. Steve Reich – Come Out – Nonesuch
12. Tangerine Dream – Movements Of A Visionary – Virgin
13. Mouse On Mars – 1001 – Thrill Jockey
14. Ian Pooley – Vital One – Mille Plateaux
15. Blue Byte – Can’t Be Still – Mille Plateaux
16. Atom Heart – Abstract Miniatures – Mille Plateaux
17. Seefeel – As Link – Warp
18. Fripp & Eno – Swastika Girls – Island Records

Episode 21 (March 8, 2011)

01. The Mighty Bop – Lady (Herbert Remix) – Yellow Productions
02. DJ Koze – Cicily – NRK
03. Herman – April Skies – Fine Art Recordings
04. Fabrice Lig – Electric Beauty – Fine Art Recordings
05. Maya Jane Coles – Colours (Afrilounge Remix) – Dogmatik
06. Francesco Tristano – Bachcage [Intro] (Lawrence Remix) – Deutsche Grammophon
07. Mathew Jonson – Love Letter To The Enemy – Itiswhatitis
08. Kemetic Just – Do You Remember (Charles Webster Remix) – Silver Network
09. Jean Luc Ponty – Computer Incantations For World Piece – Polydor
10. Pink Floyd – On The Run – Capitol
11. Tangerine Dream – Phaedra – Virgin
12. Linkwood & House Of Traps – Barely Eagle – Firecracker
13. Martin Circus – Disco Circus – Unidisc
14. Telex – Moskow Diskow – Disques Vogue
15. Kano – Can’t Hold Back (Corn€lius Edit) – Mirage
16. Thelma Houston – You Used To Hold Me So Tight (Deep & Disco Version) – MCA
17. LCD Soundsystem – 45:33 (Padded Cell Remix) – Parlophone
18. The Clash – The Magnificent Dance – Epic
19. Wade Nichols – Mindless Boogie B2 – Mindless Boogie
20. Fela Kuti – Expensive Shit – Editions Makossa