Tagged: The Faxx

Episode 355 (July 31, 2017)

01. XEX – Delta Five – The Smack Shire / Flemish Masters
02. Cabaret Voltaire – Badge Of Evil – Virgin
03. Suicide – New City – Mute
04. Kid Montana – Cabs Ambush – LTM
05. Maxxi & Zeus – American Dreamer – International Feel
06. Eurythmics – Monkey Monkey – RCA
07. Conrad Schnitzler – Nächte In Kreuzberg – Bureau B
08. Trans Am – First Words – Thrill Jockey
09. A Sagittariun – The Age Of Sin – Elastic Dreams
10. Jimmy Edgar – Hold It, Attach It, Connect It – Warp
11. Haruomi Hosono – Platonic – Yen Records
12. Lukid – Bless My Heart – Ninja Tune / Werkdiscs
13. Wally Badarou – Chief Inspector – Island
14. Uku Kuut – Soft Fashion – PPU
15. Richard Schneider Jr. – Hello Beach Girls – Light Sounds Dark
16. Tim Paris – Outback, Stones & Vinyl – My Favorite Robot
17. Telex – Pakmovast – Sire
18. Boytronic – Bryllyant (Extended) – Dark Entries
19. Baby Oliver – Shot Caller – Environ
20. Kano – Ikeya-Seki – Full Time Records
21. Not Waving – Power Source Above Beam Line – Ecstatic
22. Deetron – Love Song – Music Man Records
23. Severed Heads – Power Circles – Dark Entries
24. Tuxedomoon – What Use? – Ralph Records
25. Laid Back – White Horse (Automan Edit) – Automan
26. Kraftwerk – It’s More Fun To Compute – Kling Klang
27. The Faxx – Corruption (No Comment Version) – USA Import Music
28. Section 25 – Sakura – Factory

Episode 277 (February 1, 2016)

wireframe_human

01. Nav Katze – Wild Horse (Global Communication Remix) – SSR
02. Deep Space Network – Zenn La – Instinct
03. Siouxsie & The Banshees – Kiss Them For Me (Ambient Mix) – Geffen
04. The Faxx – Corruption (No Comment Version) – USA Import Music
05. Miss Nicky Trax – Acid In The House – Kaos Dance
06. John T. Gast – Congress – Planet Mu
07. Jorge Velez – 4 AM – Creme Organization
08. Scientific Dreamz Of U – Deep Belief Network (Neural Grid Optimization) – Creme Organization
09. Alden Tyrell – Odessa Theme – Clone
10. Innergaze – In Your Gaze – Cititrax
11. Effective Force – A Lesson For The Atoms – MFS
12. Unique 3 – 7 AM – 10 Records
13. Royer – Marien – Material Image
14. Phlash – Bionic – Archive
15. Joy Orbison & Boddika – Dun Dun – SunkLo
16. Bassline Boys – War Beat – Sound Of Belgium
17. Gesloten Cirkel – Yamagic – Moustache Techno
18. Levon Vincent – Anti-Corporate Music – Novel Sound
19. Chris & Cosey – Dancing Ghosts – Conspiracy International
20. Move D – Sandmann – Source Records
21. Mika Vainio – Atomit – Sähkö
22. Process – Shape Mod C – Fat Cat Records
23. Psychick Warriors Ov Gaia – Kraak (Plastikman Abstract Mix) – KK
24. Voices From The Lake – Velo Di Maya – The Bunker New York