Tagged: The Rhythmist

Episode 356 [Benjamin Muñoz] (August 7, 2017)

Stream the show here

01. Roberto Musci – Dalang’s Song – Soave
02. The Hers – Mankind Exotica – Umbro G

Guest mix from Benjamin Muñoz
03. Billy Hart – Rahsaan Is Beautiful – Horizon
04. Craig Harris – Somewhere Between – Emprientes Digitales
05. Ricardo Villalobos – Théorème D’Archimède – Perlon
06. Freda & Jackson – Sigh – Moonshoe Records
07. Rhythm & Sound – Smile (w/ Savage) – Rhythm & Sound
08. Soul Keita – Monjitas – Clown & Sunset
09. Jeremy Greenspan & Taraval – Follow The Moonlight – Geej
10. Steve King – Satan Is Her Name – Mercury
11. Laurel Halo – Nebenwirkungen – Honest Jon’s
12. Minor Science – Naturally Spineless – Whities
13. Art Of Noise – Moments In Love – ZTT
14. Aki Tsuyuko – Fantasia (TRIBA4 Version) – Childisc
15. Yamaneko – Adrift – Local Action
16. MLO – Sleeper – Reflective

Neonlichter mix
17. Sasha Jan Rezzie – Play Infinite – 1080p
18. Marcus Turcotte – Echoes & Vibes – DNH
19. 2 The Bone – Love’s Gonna Get You – Nice’n’Fruity
20. The Groove Monster – Think About It – Inhouse Recordings
21. Squarehead – Be Without – Wolf Music
22. The Rhythmist – The Agency – Solid Trax
23. Nick Holder – Black Jazz 1 – DNH
24. Deee-Lite – Build The Bridge (Pal Joey Dub) – Elektra
25. Phuture – The Creator – Jack Trax
26. John Heckle – Lunik (The Dream) – Mathematics

Advertisements

Episode 200 (August 11, 2014)

ELECTRONIC_DANCE_BEAT

01. The Cinematic Orchestra – Evolution II (Mr. P Mix) – Ninja Tune
02. Aybee & Afrikan Sciences – Audible Colours Pre #2 – Deepblak
03. CV313 – Infiniti-1 – Echospace [Detroit]
04. Atheus – Deploy – Styrax
05. Jon Hassell – Ba-Ya Dub (No UFO’s Version) – All Saints
06. Omar-S – The Grandson Of Detroit Techno – FXHE
07. The Orb – Assassin (7” Mix) – Big Life
08. Claro Intelecto – Gone To The Dogs – Modern Love
09. Tim Harper – Toxic Waste (Club Mix) – Dance Mania
10. System 7 & Derrick May – To Be Or Not To Be (Off The Cuff Mix) – S3
11. Baby Ford – Crashing – Rhythm King
12. TC Crew – I Can’t Do It Alone (Tyree’s Mix) – DJ International
13. New Musik – Warp (Ilo Edit) – Pleasure International Exports
14. The Gathering – In My System (Jef K Remix) – Silver Network
15. Deymare – While She Danced – Music With Content
16. Daphni – Jiao – Jiaolong
17. Massinko – Tew Maneh – Awesome Tapes From Africa
18. The Rhythmist – The Agency – P&D
19. Armando – Real Jazz (Brightside Mix) – Radikal Fear
20. Toronto Track Symphony – Do Me Right – DNH
21. Alex M – It Works – Final Cut
22. Sun Ra – Space Is The Place – Art Yard

*Many thanks are due to all of those listeners who have tuned in and DJs who have performed over the past 200 episodes.